Local Optometry

The Dry Eye Center of Maryland

Lutherville Timonium, MD


CONTACT INFO

Phone:

410-561-8050

ADDRESS

The Dry Eye Center of Maryland
2219 York Road
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

More Optometry Doctors in Lutherville Timonium

 

OPTOMETRIST PROFILE


The Dry Eye Center of Maryland



Specialties:
  • Optometry


OTHER OPTOMETRIST INFO



Hours of Operation:

Monday9:00 am - 7:45 pm
Tuesday9:00 am - 4:45 pm
Wednesday9:00 am - 7:45 pm
Thursday9:00 am - 4:45 pm
Friday8:00 am - 3:45 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Description:

Dry eye specialty practice founded in 1975, specializing in the diagnosis, management and treatment of dry eyes . If you are experiencing eye discomfort, contact lens discomfort, post lasik discomfort, glare, halos, and/or degrading of your eyesight you should call our office for a free phone consultation

Treating patients from the following areas: Baltimore, Towson, Timonium, Carney, Perry Hall, Kingsville, Belair, Monkton, Pikesville, Owings Mills, Parkville, Manchester, Hampstead, Cockeysville, Phoenix, and Annapolis, Also serving patients in the PA, D.C., and DE areas.

When it comes to dry eye care, The Azman team have earned the recognition by their peers as the doctor's doctor.

Also Known As:
Azman Contact Lens Specialists of Maryland
Corneal Refractive Therapy Center of Maryland

Only by appointment

Services Offered:

Bifocals
Contact Lens Fittings
Contact Lenses



REVIEWS

Rate It: